Comparisons

ذرائع کی جانچ پر مبنی تحقیق: Binance / Bitget

6 منٹ

مضمون کا متن تصدیق شدہ انگریزی اصل میں دکھایا گیا ہے۔ ذریعہ جائزے کے بعد ترجمہ شامل کیا جائے گا.

The short answer

On 12 October 2026 the cheapest way to withdraw USDT from either Binance or Bitget is the BNB Smart Chain (BEP20), which costs 0.01 USDT on both exchanges, followed by Plasma at 0.012 USDT and Polygon at 0.07 USDT. Tron (TRC20), the network most people default to, costs 1.5 USDT on both, and Ethereum (ERC20) is where the two exchanges differ most: 0.5 USDT on Binance against 2 USDT on Bitget. The fee is a flat amount per withdrawal, so on small transfers the network you pick matters far more than the exchange.

کم دکھائیں

How we got these numbers

Both exchanges publish their live withdrawal fees through public, no-login endpoints, and those are the figures the withdrawal screen shows. We read Binance's network list (getNetworkCoinAll) and Bitget's coin list (/api/v2/spot/public/coins) at about 14:50 UTC on 12 October 2026. Each network entry gives a fixed fee in the coin itself, a minimum withdrawal and whether withdrawals are open right now. Exchanges adjust these fees when gas prices move, so the table is a dated snapshot; the order of cheap and expensive networks changes much less often than the exact decimals.

If you want the broader picture of how the two venues compare on trading fees, products and access, our Binance vs Bitget comparison covers that side. This page is only about getting stablecoins out.

USDT withdrawal fee by network

مضمون کا جدول: افقی اسکرول کریں، یا جدول کے علاقے پر فوکس کر کے تیر والے بٹن استعمال کریں۔

NetworkBinance feeBinance minimumBitget feeBitget minimum
BNB Smart Chain (BEP20)0.01 USDT1 USDT0.01 USDT10 USDT
Plasma0.012 USDT5 USDT0.012 USDT10 USDT
Optimism0.04 USDT3 USDT0.014 USDT10 USDT
Avalanche C-Chain0.04 USDT5 USDT0.04 USDT10 USDT
Polygon PoS0.07 USDT5 USDT0.07 USDT10 USDT
Aptos0.1 USDT3 USDT0.03 USDT10 USDT
Arbitrum One0.4 USDT3 USDT0.1 USDT10 USDT
TON0.3 USDT3 USDT0.15 USDT10 USDT
Solana0.3 USDT5 USDT0.5 USDT10 USDT
Ethereum (ERC20)0.5 USDT5 USDT2 USDT10 USDT
Tron (TRC20)1.5 USDT5 USDT1.5 USDT10 USDT

Binance also lists USDT on NEAR (0.2), Kaia (0.02), opBNB (0.015), Scroll (0.1), Tezos (0.1), Celo (0.05), Kava EVM (0.2) and Polkadot Asset Hub (0.1). Bitget lists Morph (0.01) on top of the networks in the table. Every USDT network on both lists was open for withdrawals when we checked.

Three patterns stand out. First, the two exchanges charge exactly the same on BEP20, Plasma, Avalanche, Polygon and Tron, so for those routes the exchange makes no difference. Second, Bitget is cheaper on most layer-2 and alternative chains: Arbitrum (0.1 against 0.4), Optimism (0.014 against 0.04), TON (0.15 against 0.3) and Aptos (0.03 against 0.1). Third, Binance is cheaper on the two big ones where Bitget is not: Ethereum mainnet (0.5 against 2) and Solana (0.3 against 0.5).

The minimums differ too. Bitget sets a 10 USDT floor on every network; Binance's floor is 1 USDT on BEP20 and 3 to 5 USDT elsewhere. That matters when you are sweeping a small leftover balance.

What the fee means in real money

Because the fee is flat, its weight depends on how much you send. Our arithmetic on the snapshot fees:

  • Sending 100 USDT over Tron costs 1.5 USDT on either exchange, or 1.5% of the transfer. The same 100 USDT over BEP20 costs 0.01, or 0.01%.
  • Sending 100 USDT over Ethereum costs 0.5% on Binance and 2% on Bitget.
  • Sending 1,000 USDT over Tron costs 0.15%; over Arbitrum it costs 0.04% on Binance and 0.01% on Bitget.
  • Moving 50 USDT ten times a month over Tron adds up to 15 USDT, against 0.10 USDT over BEP20.

The lesson is simple: Tron is popular because so many wallets and P2P counterparties accept it, not because it is cheap. If the receiving wallet or exchange accepts BEP20, Polygon or Plasma, the saving on every small transfer is more than a dollar.

BTC, ETH and USDC on the same two exchanges

The same lookup gives the other coins people move most:

مضمون کا جدول: افقی اسکرول کریں، یا جدول کے علاقے پر فوکس کر کے تیر والے بٹن استعمال کریں۔

Coin and networkBinance feeBitget fee
BTC on the Bitcoin network0.00002 BTC (min 0.0001)0.00002 BTC (min 0.0005)
BTC on Lightning0.000001 BTC, openwithdrawals closed at check time
BTC on BEP200.00000027 BTC0.00000029 BTC
ETH on Ethereum0.00015 ETH0.00003908 ETH
ETH on Arbitrum One0.00005 ETH0.000002 ETH
ETH on Base0.00005 ETH0.00004 ETH
USDC on Ethereum0.5 USDCabout 2 USDC
USDC on Solana0.3 USDC0.5 USDC
USDC on Arbitrum One0.6 USDCabout 0.15 USDC
USDC on Base0.2 USDCabout 0.1 USDC
USDC on BEP2000

For bitcoin, the on-chain fee is identical; Binance's lower minimum and open Lightning route are the practical differences. For ether, Bitget is several times cheaper on mainnet. USDC follows the USDT pattern: Binance is cheaper on Ethereum and Solana, Bitget on Arbitrum and Base, and both charge nothing on BEP20.

How to pick the network without losing funds

1. Start from the receiver. Open the deposit page of the wallet or exchange you are sending to and note which networks it accepts for that coin. Never pick a network only because it is cheap; a deposit on a network the receiver does not support can be lost or need a manual recovery. 2. Match the address format. Tron addresses start with T, EVM networks (BEP20, Ethereum, Arbitrum, Optimism, Polygon, Avalanche, Base) start with 0x, TON and Solana use their own formats. An 0x address works on every EVM network, which is exactly why choosing the wrong EVM network is the most common mistake. 3. Check the minimum. On Bitget anything under 10 USDT cannot be withdrawn on any network; on Binance the floor is lower. 4. Send a test amount the first time you use a new address, then the rest. 5. Look at the fee line on the confirmation screen. It is the live number; if it differs from the table, the exchange has updated it.

How to act on this

If you are choosing where to hold and trade the stablecoins you will later withdraw, the withdrawal fee is a few cents to a couple of dollars, while trading fees repeat on every order. Both exchanges are on our exchange directory with their current fee pages, and you can see how trading costs net out after a rebate on the Binance vs Bitget comparison.

Quick answers

What is the cheapest network to withdraw USDT from Binance? BEP20 (BNB Smart Chain) at 0.01 USDT, with a 1 USDT minimum.

What is the cheapest network to withdraw USDT from Bitget? BEP20 and Morph at 0.01 USDT, then Plasma at 0.012; the minimum is 10 USDT on every network.

How much is the TRC20 USDT withdrawal fee? 1.5 USDT on both Binance and Bitget on 12 October 2026.

Why is ERC20 so expensive on Bitget? Bitget charged 2 USDT for Ethereum mainnet against 0.5 USDT on Binance. Mainnet is the priciest stablecoin route on Bitget, and each exchange sets its own fee for it, so if you must use Ethereum, Binance is the cheaper exit.

Are these fees fixed? They are flat amounts per withdrawal, but exchanges change them when network costs move. The confirmation screen always shows the current fee.

ذرائع

02
  1. BinanceBinance public network list: deposit/withdrawal status, withdrawal fee and minimum per coin and network · binance.com
  2. BitgetBitget public coin list (v2 spot): chains, withdrawFee, minWithdrawAmount, withdrawable · api.bitget.com
تحقیق کا اگلا راستہ منتخب کریں